Writing and Visual Arts Applications Are Open - Learn more!
Fine Arts Work Center In Provincetown

All Fellows

*denotes a Fellow who has been awarded a second year term

View Fellows in alphabetical list

2022-2023

VISUAL ARTS

Blake Daniels

Georgia Dickie

Mark Joshua Epstein

Elizabeth Flood*

Yahna Harris

Kristy Hughes

Siennie Lee

Pieter Paul Pothoven*

Tinja Ruusuvuori

Sichong Xie

WRITING

Bhion Achimba

Willie Fitzgerald

Kim Coleman Foote

Hannah Perrin King

Gothataone Moeng

John Murillo*

Christa Romanosky*

Clarisse Baleja Saïdi

Kieron Walquist

Jorrell Watkins

2021-2022

VISUAL ARTS

Ellen Akimoto

Austin Ballard*

Kevin Brisco Jr.

Widline Cadet

Nick Fagan

Elizabeth Flood*

Lavaughan Jenkins

Tom Pappas*

Emsaki S.

Georden West

WRITING

Shastri Akella

Molly Anders

Laura Cresté

Tracy Fuad

Sterling HolyWhiteMountain

Vedran Husić*

Eduardo Martinez-Leyva

Zeynep Özakat

Samyak Shertok

H.R. Webster*

2019-2020

VISUAL ARTS

Johannes James Barfield

Coady Brown*

Raul De Lara

Akiko Jackson*

Anina Major

Hannah E. Morris

Pat Phillips

Jake Troyli

Antonius-Tín Bui

Autumn Wallace

WRITING

Gbolahan Adeola

Callie Collins

Nora Corrigan

Kevin Fitchett

Esther Lin

Francisco Márquez

Joy Priest

J.W. Ptacek

Hanna Pylväinen*

Alex Walton*

2018-2019

VISUAL ARTS

Wilder Alison*

Coady Brown*

Sara Dittrich

Cheyenne Julien

Arghavan Khosravi

Alina Perez

SV Randall

Sara Stern

Stephanie J Woods

Rosey Ybarra

WRITING

Praveen Krishna

Gabe Kruis

Kannan R., Mahadevan

Sara Martin

Philip Matthews*

Laura Neal

J. Stillwell Powers

Cecily Scutt

Austin Segrest

J. Preston Witt

2017-2018

VISUAL ARTS

Herman Aguirre

Maia Chao

Julia Gartrell

Lydia Hicks

Peter Glenn Oakley

Jenna Pirello

Simonette Quamina

Jacob Rivkin

Anne Clare Rogers

Esteban Del Valle*

WRITING

Hannah Beresford

Brendan Bowles

April Freely*

David Hutcheson

Frances Hwang

David Hoon Kim

Gabriel Louis

Christa Romanosky*

H.R. Webster*

Candace Wiley

2016-2017

VISUAL ARTS

Wilder Alison*

Austin Ballard*

George Jenne*

Troy Michie

Abraham Murley

Jagdeep Raina

Aaron Richmond*

Becky Sellinger

Sable Elyse Smith

Victoria-Idongesit Udondian

WRITING

A.H. Jerriod Avant*

Joseph Cassara

Leila Chatti

Michael Deagler

Hilary Vaughn Dobel

Cornelius Fitzpatrick

Akil Kumarasamy

Tom Macher*

Philip Matthews*

Sam Ross

2015-2016

VISUAL ARTS

Sarah Aubry

Erin Diebboll

Heidi Hahn*

Marisa Manso

Isaac McCaslin

Michael Menchaca

Jennifer Packer*

Aaron Richmond*

Amy Ritter

Dave Walsh

WRITING

Leslie Marie Aguilar

A.H. Jerriod Avant*

Tia Clark

Allison Davis

Christa Fraser*

Anushka Jasraj

Sara Eliza Johnson*

Sophia Lin

Asako Serizawa

Safiya Sinclair

2014-2015

VISUAL ARTS

Anthony Baab

Amy Brener

Bruno Cancado

Juan Pablo Echeverri

Rachel Gelenius

Heidi Hahn*

George Jenne*

Bridget Mullen*

Jennifer Packer*

Alexandria Smith*

WRITING

Laura Eve Engel

Christa Fraser*

April Freely*

Alen Hamza

Rebecca Gayle Howell*

Young Rader

Cecily Scutt

Annie Sloniker*

Stephanie Soileau

Sophia Starmack

2013-2014

VISUAL ARTS

Firelei Baez

Jarrod Beck*

Alejandro Guzmán

Akiko Jackson*

Alice Miceli De Araujo

Gabriel Pionkowski

Pieter Paul Pothoven*

Alexandria Smith*

Sarah Sohn*

Lendita Xhemajli

WRITING

Domenick Ammirati

Ari Banias*

Bill Carty

Sara Gelston

Vedran Husić*

Greg Jackson

Sam Leader*

Naomi Mulvihill

Andrew Palmer

Alex Walton*

2012-2013

VISUAL ARTS

Mike Calway-Fagen

Nicholas Des Cognets*

Jane Corrigan

Heather Hart

Lisa Iglesias

Alison O'Daniel

Jacolby Satterwhite*

Jennifer Sullivan

Nicky Tavares

Esteban Del Valle*

WRITING

Katie Bellas

Leopoldine Core

Aja Gabel

Miriam Bird Greenberg

Michael Hinken*

Sara Miller

Margaret Reges*

Joshua Rivkin

Annie Sloniker*

Jacob Sunderlin

2011-2012

VISUAL ARTS

Golnar Adili*

Jarrod Beck*

Nicholas Des Cognets*

Jonathan Ehrenberg

Candice Lin

Andy Ness*

Jacolby Satterwhite*

Jeannie Simms

Sarah Sohn*

Rob Swainston

WRITING

Ari Banias*

Charles Conley*

Nicole Terez Dutton

Tom Macher*

Sarah Rose Nordgren*

Matthew Neill Null

Hanna Pylväinen*

Solmaz Sharif

Brandon Som

Vinnie Wilhelm

2010-2011

VISUAL ARTS

Golnar Adili*

Matt Bollinger*

Julia Brown*

Jonathan Edwards

Gal Kinan

Jonggeon, Lee

Bridget Mullen

Andy Ness*

John Peña

Kirsten Ullrich*

WRITING

Kirsten Andersen*

Malachi Black

Boris Fishman

Rebecca Gayle Howell*

Cheri Johnson*

Andrew Meredith

Jacob Shores-Argüello

Christopher Shortsleeve

Jackie Thomas-Kennedy

Marcus Wicker

2009-2010

VISUAL ARTS

Nadia Ayari

Taylor Baldwin*

Matt Bollinger*

Robin Mandel

Elizabeth Mooney

Leslie Murray*

Sarah Peters

Martin Smick

Kirsten Ullrich*

Jacob Yanes

WRITING

Brian Booker

Sara Eliza Johnson*

Sam Leader*

Rebecca Lindenberg

Sara Majka

Sophie McManus*

Michael Morse*

Margaret Reges*

Greg Schutz

Melissa Tuckey

2008-2009

VISUAL ARTS

Taylor Baldwin*

Julia Brown*

Adam Davies

Meghan Gordon*

Michelle Kong

Lilly McElroy

Jason Mones

Leslie Murray*

Micha Patiniott

Minako Shirakura*

WRITING

Deborah Bernhardt*

Charles Conley*

Amanda Coplin

E.A. Durden

Erica Ehrenberg

Nadia Kalman*

Sophie McManus*

Michael Morse*

Sarah Rose Nordgren*

Sam Reed

2007-2008

VISUAL ARTS

Christy Georg

Meghan Gordon*

Robert Gutierrez

Janelle Iglesias

Roberta Fleming

Steve McClure*

Nathalie Miebach*

Kambui Olujimi

Minako Shirakura*

Song Xin

WRITING

Pilar Gómez-Ibáñez

Michael Hinken*

Cheri Johnson*

Nadia Kalman*

Cynthia Lowen

Fiona McFarlane*

John Murillo*

Nancy Kathleen Pearson*

Melissa Range

Amanda Rea

2006-2007

VISUAL ARTS

Kate Clark

Echo Eggebrecht

Jeannine Harkleroad

Ezra Johnson

Luke Lamborn

Tala Madani

Steve McClure*

Nathalie Miebach*

Justin Richel*

Phillip Whitman*

WRITING

Samuel Amadon

Michael Dickman

Patrick Ryan Frank*

Daniel Khalastchi

Nam Le

Fiona McFarlane*

Daniyal Mueenuddin

Nancy Kathleen Pearson*

Lydia Peelle

Chris Stuck*

2005-2006

VISUAL ARTS

Geoffrey Chadsey*

Ramon Fernandez-Bofill

Adam Frelin

Colette Fu

Timothy Horn

Justin Richel*

Carrie Scanga*

Amanda Tétrault

Phillip Whitman*

Elizabeth Zans

WRITING

Nathan Bartel

Matthew Dickman

Patrick Ryan Frank*

Charles McLeod

Anne Sanow*

Martin Seay

Peter Short

Preston Mark Stone

Jillian Weise*

Thomas Yagoda

2004-2005

VISUAL ARTS

Erica Cho

Deborah Davidovits

Matt Harle*

Josh Jordan

Rajkamal Kahlon

Carrie Scanga*

Kristen Schiele

Alyssa Schmidt

Grace Sullivan*

Chuck Webster

WRITING

Lila Byock

Tyehimba Jess

Viet Thanh Nguyen

Emily Rapp

Tim Ross*

David Semanki

Abraham E. Smith

Shimon Tanaka*

Andrew Tomlinson

Jillian Weise*

2003-2004

VISUAL ARTS

Carla Castro

Geoffrey Chadsey*

Angela Dufresne*

Carlos Jackson

John Knight

Viet Le

Pamela Robertson-Pearce*

Rachel Schuder

Anthony Viti*

Bernard Williams

WRITING

Maggie Dietz

Zach Finch

Justin Haynes

Kathryn Maris*

Thomas O'Malley*

Tim Ross*

Anne Sanow*

Jason Schneiderman

Emily Shelton

Shimon Tanaka*

2002-2003

VISUAL ARTS

Angela Dufresne*

Carlos Ferguson

James Everett Stanley

Michael Jones McKean

Alexandra Newmark

Lamar Peterson*

Pamela Robertson-Pearce*

MiYoung Sohn*

Grace Sullivan*

Tricia Lynn Townes

WRITING

Kirsten Andersen*

Tim Earley*

Esi Edugyan

Ephen Glenn Colter

Frances Hwang

Kirun Kapur

Sabrina Orah Mark

Caitlin Grace McDonnell

Dominic Saucedo

Salvatore Scibona*

2001-2002

VISUAL ARTS

Eric Conrad*

Xiaoqing (Jenny) Ding

Eric Hongisto

James Huang

Elliott Hundley

Yun-fei Ji

Victoria Neel*

Lamar Peterson*

MiYoung Sohn*

Bethany Springer

WRITING

Caroline Crumpacker

Regan Good

Victoria Häggblom

Ada Limón

Jon Loomis*

Thomas O'Malley*

Salvatore Scibona*

Chris Stuck*

Jennifer Tseng*

Jason Zuzga

2000-2001

VISUAL ARTS

Yee Jan Bao

Eric Conrad*

Mary Jane Dean*

Kimberley Hart*

Jenny Humphreys*

Esther Jiskoot

Hans Van Meeuwen

Victoria Neel*

Ayae Takahashi

Anthony Viti*

WRITING

Deborah Bernhardt*

Paul Harding

Hal Horton

Major Jackson

Jill McDonough

Jonathan Pugh*

Jennifer Tseng*

Laurie Weeks

Katharine Whitcomb

Mark Wunderlich*

1999-2000

VISUAL ARTS

Ellen Altfest

Mary Jane Dean*

Kimberley Hart*

Sedrick Huckaby

Mala Iqbal*

Portia Munson*

Robert Nadeau

Katherine Megumi Shozawa

Kimberly Varella

Rachel White

WRITING

Paulette Beete

Nick Flynn*

Pam Greenberg

Amanda Kim

Maurice Manning

Jonathan Pugh*

Nancy Reisman*

Justin Tussing

Ronaldo Wilson

Sari Wilson

1998-1999

VISUAL ARTS

Karen Dow

Kirsten Hassenfeld

Todd Hebert

Mala Iqbal*

Colin McLain

Traven Pelletier*

Sandra Scolnik

Rebecca Smith

Hae-Won Won

WRITING

Matthew Cooperman

Tim Earley*

Christine Hume

Victor LaValle

Victoria Lancelotta

Angela Shaw

Virginia Smith

Monica Wesolowska

Suzanne Wise*

1997-1998

VISUAL ARTS

Eckhard Etzold

Darcy Hammer*

Hillary Harp

Blainey Kern

Stephen Linksvayer

Sarah Rapson*

Gelsy Verna

Karen Yamauchi

WRITING

Elizabeth Arnold

Lee Briccetti

Susan Choi

Carin Clevidence

Suji Kwock Kim

Jhumpa Lahiri

Nancy Reisman*

Suzanne Wise*

1996-1997

VISUAL ARTS

John Calhoun

Tari Campbell*

Ellen Gallagher*

Darcy Hammer*

Larry Mullins

Traven Pelletier*

Ben Pranger

Sarah Rapson*

Jenna Spevack

Allyson Strafella

WRITING

John Dalton*

Adam Haslett

Richard Keller

Kathryn Maris*

Heather McGowan

Sarah Messer

Jacob Molyneux

Mary Jane Nealon*

Lisa Sewell

Patrice Vidal

Mark Wunderlich*

1995-1996

VISUAL ARTS

Barbara Andrus*

Tari Campbell*

Didier Corallo*

Bernadette Fox*

Ellen Gallagher*

Hiroyuki Hamada

Sarah Oppenheimer

Melanie Shin

Kari Stromsted

Tabitha Vevers

WRITING

Nuar Alsadir

Judy Budnitz

Thomas Sayers Ellis

Thomas Glave

Atar Hadari

Barbara Lewis

Mary Jane Nealon*

Emmy Perez

Darby Sanders

Andrew Towle*

Alpay Ulku*

1994-1995

VISUAL ARTS

Barbara Andrus*

Eugene Constan

Didier Corallo*

Bernadette Fox*

Jared Handelsman

Jenny Jaramillo

Honour Mack

Ludwika Ogorzelec*

Christopher Romer

N. Kahn/R. Selesnick

WRITING

Peter Ho Davies

Anna Keesey

Marshall Klimasewiski

Zachary Lazar

Jon Loomis*

David Matias

Greg Miller

Faith Shearin*

Melanie Sumner*

Alpay Ulku*

1993-1994

VISUAL ARTS

Polly Burnell

Dana Carlson

Shelley Dougherty

David Fludd*

Jenny Humphreys*

Bo Joseph

Portia Munson*

Jack Pierson

Janice Redman*

Michelle Weinberg

WRITING

Dean Albarelli*

John Dalton*

Katherine Hazzard

Fred G. Leebron

Richard McCann*

Daniel Mueller

Faith Shearin*

Adrienne Su

Melanie Sumner*

Joshua Weiner

1992-1993

VISUAL ARTS

Lee Boroson

Jane Fine

David Fludd*

Matt Harle*

Alicia Henry*

Linda Matalon

Mindy Mills

Itty Neuhaus*

Andrew Norton

Janice Redman*

WRITING

Joshua Clover

Lucinda Grealy

Matthew Klam

Paul Lisicky*

Janet MacFadyen

Elizabeth McCracken*

Joy Nolan

Andrew Peterson

Martha Ramsey

Robert Siegel

1991-1992

VISUAL ARTS

Bailey Bob Bailey*

Mary Behrens

James Esber

Alicia Henry*

Dariusz Lipski

Itty Neuhaus*

Helen O'Toole

Marty Skocilich

Duane Slick*

Jordan Wolfson

WRITING

Deborah Artman

Danella Carter

Nick Flynn*

Brian Kiteley*

Paul Lisicky*

Richard Nester*

Timothy Seibles

Andrew Towle*

Nancy White

Jacqueline Woodson

1990-91

VISUAL ARTS

Tom Pappas*

WRITING

1990-1991

VISUAL ARTS

Richard Baker*

Eun-Ju Kang*

Tristin Lowe

William Mead*

Andrew Mockler

Ludwika Ogorzelec*

Mark Oliver

Tom Pappas

Beverly Ress

Duane Slick*

WRITING

Mary Gilliland

Eli Gottlieb

John D. Howell

Michael Klein

Carole Maso*

Elizabeth McCracken*

Ann Patchett

Louise Rafkin*

Gary Short

Sandi Wisenberg

1989-1990

VISUAL ARTS

Bailey Bob Bailey*

Richard Baker*

Charles Burwell

Jack Carter*

Eun-Ju Kang*

Irene Lipton*

William Mead*

Kerry Pease

Madelline Silber

Gerald Wise

WRITING

Dean Albarelli*

Edison Dupree*

Rita Gabis

Suzanne Horoschak

Karen Kipp

Barry Kitterman

Robert McBrearty

Louise Rafkin*

Candice Reffe*

Lynda Schraufnagel

1988-1989

VISUAL ARTS

Jack Carter*

Larry Dobens*

David Kramer

David Krueger*

Irene Lipton*

Carrie Matchett

Todd Pittman

Ann Reichlin

Laura Stout

Marsha Trattner

WRITING

Sophie Cabot Black

J.C. Ellefson

Terrence E. Holt*

Ivor Irwin

Robert Lunday*

Patricia MacInnes

Kathy Miller

Josip Novakovich

Barbara Selfridge

Belle Waring

1987-1988

VISUAL ARTS

Robert Andriulli

Pamela Brown*

Martin Folan

Polly Kiesel

Dyan Ray

Zizi Raymond

Doug Ritter

Joy Shipman

Cecile Wick

William Lateff Yoder

WRITING

Dorothy Barresi

Catherine Bush

Terrence E. Holt*

Matthew Kopka

Rodger Moody*

Brenda Marie Osbey

Evelyn Reilly

Bob Ross

Vanessa Ryder*

Lawrence Siems

1986-1987

VISUAL ARTS

Pamela Brown*

Julie Freeman Campbell

David Gloman

Maryalice Johnston*

Indira Obeyesekere

Scott Peters

Jackie Present

Charles Spurrier*

Ritsuko Taho*

Lisa Yuskavage

WRITING

Jon Davis

Chris Holbrook

Andrew Hudgins

Robert Lunday*

Carole Maso*

Michael McGuire*

Victoria Redel

David Rivard*

S. Daniel Simko

Dean Young

1985-1986

VISUAL ARTS

Maureen Clyne

Larry Dobens*

Sharon Horvath

Maryalice Johnston*

Gary Mitchell

Charles Spurrier*

Keith Strahan*

Ritsuko Taho*

Vicky Tomayko

Quentin Walter

WRITING

Indira Ganesan*

Robin Hemley

Laurie Henry

Tony Hoagland

James Hughes

Candice Reffe*

Heidi Jon Schmidt*

Charlie Smith

Richard Spilman

Irene Wanner

1984-1985

VISUAL ARTS

Linda Day

Ellen Driscoll*

David Krueger*

Jennie Livingston

Martha McCollough*

Denise Minter

James Rielly

Ronald Sloane

Victoria Stoll*

Keith Strahan*

WRITING

Peter Behrens

Alison Deming

Indira Ganesan*

David Michael Kaplan

Brian Kiteley*

Robin Rebecca Mack-Rafikkahre*

Maureen McCoy*

Mary Ann Rishel

David Rivard*

Jim Simmerman

1983-1984

VISUAL ARTS

Riley Brewster*

Roger Camp

Stephen Dalis

Ellen Driscoll*

Stephanie Frank

Jeff Gompertz

Martha McCollough*

Jenny McNutt

Garry Mitchell

Jim Peters*

WRITING

Michelle Carter

Edison Dupree*

Marie Howe

Dennis Mathis*

Maureen McCoy*

Rodger Moody*

Robert Shapard

John Carlos Vargas

David Wojahn*

Franz Wright

1982-1983

VISUAL ARTS

Elizabeth Awalt*

Riley Brewster*

Ken Buhler

Marcie Feldman

Kenzo Horii*

Emily Kenas*

Jim Peters*

Dan Rice

Victoria Stoll*

WRITING

Lucie Brock-Broido

Cyrus Cassells

Carl Clatterbuck

Karen Fish

Alice Fulton

Cynthia Huntington*

Robin Rebecca Mack-Rafikkahre*

Neil McMahon

Heidi Jon Schmidt*

Kate Wheeler

1981-1982

VISUAL ARTS

Elizabeth Awalt*

Lucinda Johnson*

Emily Kenas*

Susan Lyman

Roxi Marsen

Sam Messer

Harriet Pappas*

Ivy Parsons

Stephen Read

Lance Sprague

WRITING

Gerald Flatherty

Catherine Gammon*

Fred Haefele

Tama Janowitz

Denis Johnson

Laura Marello

Cleopatra Mathis

Tom Sleigh*

Bruce Smith

Carrie Smith

1980-1981

VISUAL ARTS

Mary Armstrong*

Carole Bolger*

Jim Elniski

Andrea Epstein

Kenzo Horii*

Lucinda Johnson*

Jennie McDade

Deborah Morris

Harriet Pappas*

Shelley Simpson*

WRITING

Leslie Boone

Michael Cunningham

Maria Flook

Edward Hower

Yusef Komunyakaa

Carolyn Maisel*

Dennis Mathis*

Julia Thacker*

David Wojahn*

Carolyne Wright

1979-1980

VISUAL ARTS

Mary Armstrong*

John Benvenuto

Janet Bernstein*

Carole Bolger*

Philip Chan

Stoney Conley*

Christopher Gardner*

Betty-Sue Hertz

Karen Schifano

Shelley Simpson*

Vladimir Urban

WRITING

Michael Burkard*

Lorna Dee Cervantes

Michael Collier

Ivy Goodman

Jaimy Gordon

John Morgan

Jayne Anne Phillips

T.N.R. Rogers*

R.L. Shafner

Tom Sleigh*

1978-1979

VISUAL ARTS

Janet Bernstein*

Linda Bond

Paul Bowen*

Michael Brown*

Stoney Conley*

Christopher Gardner*

Dana Kane

Nancy Modlin

Philip Rosenthal*

Joy Shipman

WRITING

Steven Bauer

Michael Burkard*

Denise Cassens*

Cynthia Huntington*

Carolyn Maisel*

Kathy Meads

T.N.R. Rogers*

Jason Shinder

Julia Thacker*

1977-1978

VISUAL ARTS

Paul Bowen*

Michael Brown*

Bob Lavallee

Stewart MacFarlane

Peter Macara

Susan Maraneck

Anne Matthews*

Chuck McCorkle*

Philip Rosenthal*

Bert Yarborough*

WRITING

Wendy Battin*

James Brown

Denise Cassens*

Judith Beth Cohen*

Catherine Gammon*

Michael McGuire*

Susan Mitchell*

Kate (Donna K.) Rushin

Ajyra Stedman*

John Witte

1976-1977

VISUAL ARTS

Chuck Anderson*

Nancy Bastien

Mary Cunningham

Ann Feitelson

Russell Kimball

David Longwell*

Anne Matthews*

Chuck McCorkle*

David Wheeler*

Bert Yarborough*

WRITING

Pamela Alexander*

Wendy Battin*

Ben Brooks*

Jennie Fields

Debora Greger*

Tamara Kennelly*

Jim Lindsey

Richard Nester*

David Rigsbee

Ajyra Stedman*

1975-1976

VISUAL ARTS

Chuck Anderson*

Case Crenshaw

David Longwell*

Katherine Morris

Carol Tittle*

David Werner*

David Wheeler*

WRITING

Pamela Alexander*

Wayne Biddle

Ben Brooks*

Judith Beth Cohen*

Debora Greger*

Lawrence Kearney

Tamara Kennelly*

Greg Pape*

Vanessa Ryder*

John Skoyles*

Ellen Wittlinger*

1974-1975

VISUAL ARTS

Joel Bennett*

Les Bohnenkamp*

Oury Engolz

Steve Miller*

Suzanna Schell*

Carol Tittle*

David Werner*

WRITING

Stephen Dickinson*

Beverly Gudanowski

Annabelle Hebert

Harry de la Houssaye*

Martin Nakell

Greg Pape*

John Skoyles*

Diane Wald*

Robert Weinstein*

Ellen Wittlinger*

Gwen Worley*

1973-1974

VISUAL ARTS

Les Bohnenkamp*

Connie Campbell

Bill Cooper

Martha Fowlkes

Rebecca Howland

Steve Miller*

Philip Mulvey

John Murray

Suzanna Schell*

Elisa Tan*

WRITING

Stephen Dickinson*

Lyle Fox*

Harry de la Houssaye*

Linda Lombardo

Diane Wald*

Robert Weinstein*

Gwen Worley*

1972-1973

VISUAL ARTS

Joel Bennett*

Pauline Di Blasi

Karl Drescher

Frank Egloff

Carrie Goldwater

Gary Golkin

Ed Knowles

Mark Libby

Randy Rupert*

Elisa Tan*

WRITING

Ed Connolly

Molly Malone Cook*

Lyle Fox*

Richard Hall*

Lucy Hoague*

Jennifer Humphrey*

William Joyce

Richard McCann*

Frank Scozzafava*

Richard Stratton

1971-1972

VISUAL ARTS

Aileen Bassis

Toni Begman*

Bill DeLottie*

Judy Dukes

Bill Evaul*

Kathy Ferguson

Will Hipps

Jane Horner

Susan Peters

Randy Rupert*

Winifred Tickner

Don Wynn

WRITING

Molly Malone Cook*

Norman Dukes*

Rodney Garbato

Peter Ginandes*

Joseph Goodman*

Miriam Goodman*

Richard Hall*

Lucy Hoague*

Jennifer Humphrey*

Greg Kohl

Jeff Kresser

Elena Newman*

Kathleen Norris

William O'Rourke*

Eric Overmeyer

Louis Postel

Frank Scozzafava*

David Scroggy

Celia Wilfong

1970-1971

VISUAL ARTS

Richard Aakre

Fran Antmann*

Toni Begman*

Wayne Cardinalli

Bill Evaul*

Jim Hughes

Sharli Powers Land*

Richard Weinstein

WRITING

Keith Althaus*

Norman Dukes*

Harriet Eskenazi

Peter Frawley*

Bill Gilson*

Peter Ginandes*

Alex Goldman

Joseph Goodman*

Miriam Goodman*

Tom Lindsay

Edward Nee

Elena Newman*

William O'Rourke*

Gene Scalzo

Roger Skillings*

1969-1970

VISUAL ARTS

Fran Antmann*

Susan Baker

Bob Bobrowski*

Hyla Shifra Bolsta*

Ken Bostwick

Timothy Bright

Barbara Brooks

Bill DeLottie*

Bill Fitts*

Alessandra Gieffers

Skip Hoffman

Pamela Jason

Michael Kahn*

Sharli Powers Land*

Bill Ludwig

Conrad Malicoat*

Eleanor Meldahl

Robert Rakita*

William Scott*

Ron Shuebrook

George Spade

Helena Zimel

WRITING

Keith Althaus*

Peter Frawley*

John Bart Gerald

Bill Gilson*

Louise Glück

Margaret Murray

Roger Skillings*

1968: February - April

VISUAL ARTS

Bernie Beckman*

Jack Gregory*

Robert Melville Johnson

Michael Kahn*

John J. Kelly

Joan Pereira*

WRITING

1968-1969: November 68 - May 69

VISUAL ARTS

Bernie Beckman*

Bob Bobrowski*

Hyla Shifra Bolsta*

Moe Van Dereck

Roger Drowne

Joan Elliot

Bill Fitts*

Jack Gregory*

Jane Kogan

Conrad Malicoat*

Joan Pereira*

Bernard Polchick

Robert Rakita*

William Scott*

Whitey Threadgill

Joan Wye

WRITING