All Fellows

All Fellows

*denotes a Fellow who has been awarded a second year term

View Fellows in alphabetical list

2016-2017

Visual Arts

  • Wilder Alison
  • Austin Ballard
  • George Jenne*
  • Troy Michie
  • Abraham Murley
  • Jagdeep Raina
  • Aaron Richmond*
  • Becky Sellinger
  • Sable Elyse Smith
  • Victoria-Idongesit Udondian

Writing

  • A.H. Jerriod Avant*
  • Joseph Cassara
  • Leila Chatti
  • Michael Deagler
  • Hilary Vaughn Dobel
  • Cornelius Fitzpatrick
  • Akil Kumarasamy
  • Tom Macher*
  • Philip Matthews
  • Sam Ross
2017-2018

Visual Arts

  • Herman Aguirre
  • Maia Chao
  • Julia Gartrell
  • Lydia Hicks
  • Peter Glenn Oakley
  • Jenna Pirello
  • Simonette Quamina
  • Joshua Rivkin
  • Anne Clare Rogers
  • Esteban Del Valle

Writing

  • Hannah Beresford
  • Brendan Bowles
  • April Freely
  • David Hutcheson
  • Frances Hwang
  • David Hoon Kim
  • Gabriel Louis
  • Christa Romanosky
  • H.R. Webster
  • Candace Wiley
2015-2016

Visual Arts

  • Sarah Aubry
  • Erin Diebboll
  • Heidi Hahn*
  • Marisa Manso
  • Isaac McCaslin
  • Michael Menchaca
  • Jennifer Packer*
  • Aaron Richmond*
  • Amy Ritter
  • Dave Walsh

Writing

  • Leslie Marie Aguilar
  • A.H. Jerriod Avant*
  • Tia Clark
  • Allison Davis
  • Christa Fraser
  • Anushka Jasraj
  • Sara Eliza Johnson*
  • Sophia Lin
  • Asako Serizawa
  • Safiya Sinclair
2014-2015

Visual Arts

  • Anthony Baab
  • Amy Brener
  • Bruno Cancado
  • Juan Pablo Echeverri
  • Rachel Gelenius
  • Heidi Hahn*
  • George Jenne*
  • Bridget Mullen*
  • Jennifer Packer*
  • Alexandria Smith*

Writing

  • Laura Eve Engel
  • Christa Fraser
  • April Freely
  • Alen Hamza
  • Rebecca Gayle Howell*
  • Young Rader
  • Cecily Scutt
  • Annie Sloniker*
  • Stephanie Soileau
  • Sophia Starmack
2013-2014

Visual Arts

  • Firelei Baez
  • Jarrod Beck*
  • Alejandro Guzmán
  • Akiko Jackson
  • Alice Miceli De Araujo
  • Gabriel Pionkowski
  • Pieter Paul Pothoven
  • Alexandria Smith*
  • Sarah Sohn*
  • Lendita Xhemajli

Writing

  • Domenick Ammirati
  • Ari Banias*
  • Bill Carty
  • Sara Gelston
  • Vedran Husić
  • Greg Jackson
  • Sam Leader*
  • Naomi Mulvihill
  • Andrew Palmer
  • Alex Walton
2012-2013

Visual Arts

  • Mike Calway-Fagen
  • Nicholas Des Cognets*
  • Jane Corrigan
  • Heather Hart
  • Lisa Iglesias
  • Alison O'Daniel
  • Jacolby Satterwhite*
  • Jennifer Sullivan
  • Nicky Tavares
  • Esteban Del Valle

Writing

  • Katie Bellas
  • Leopoldine Core
  • Aja Gabel
  • Miriam Bird Greenberg
  • Michael Hinken*
  • Sara Miller
  • Margaret Reges*
  • Joshua Rivkin
  • Annie Sloniker*
  • Jacob Sunderlin
2011-2012

Visual Arts

  • Golnar Adili*
  • Jarrod Beck*
  • Nicholas Des Cognets*
  • Jonathan Ehrenberg
  • Candice Lin
  • Andy Ness*
  • Jacolby Satterwhite*
  • Jeannie Simms
  • Sarah Sohn*
  • Rob Swainston

Writing

  • Ari Banias*
  • Charles Conley*
  • Nicole Terez Dutton
  • Tom Macher*
  • Sarah Rose Nordgren*
  • Matthew Neill Null
  • Hanna Pylväinen
  • Solmaz Sharif
  • Brandon Som
  • Vinnie Wilhelm
2010-2011

Visual Arts

  • Golnar Adili*
  • Matt Bollinger*
  • Julia Brown*
  • Jonathan Edwards
  • Gal Kinan
  • Jonggeon, Lee
  • Bridget Mullen
  • Andy Ness*
  • John Peña
  • Kirsten Ullrich*

Writing

  • Kirsten Andersen*
  • Malachi Black
  • Boris Fishman
  • Rebecca Gayle Howell*
  • Cheri Johnson*
  • Andrew Meredith
  • Jacob Shores-Argüello
  • Christopher Shortsleeve
  • Jackie Thomas-Kennedy
  • Marcus Wicker
2009-2010

Visual Arts

  • Nadia Ayari
  • Taylor Baldwin*
  • Matt Bollinger*
  • Robin Mandel
  • Elizabeth Mooney
  • Leslie Murray*
  • Sarah Peters
  • Martin Smick
  • Kirsten Ullrich*
  • Jacob Yanes

Writing

  • Brian Booker
  • Sara Eliza Johnson*
  • Sam Leader*
  • Rebecca Lindenberg
  • Sara Majka
  • Sophie McManus*
  • Michael Morse*
  • Margaret Reges*
  • Greg Schutz
  • Melissa Tuckey
2008-2009

Visual Arts

  • Taylor Baldwin*
  • Julia Brown*
  • Adam Davies
  • Meghan Gordon*
  • Michelle Kong
  • Lilly McElroy
  • Jason Mones
  • Leslie Murray*
  • Micha Patiniott
  • Minako Shirakura*

Writing

  • Deborah Bernhardt*
  • Charles Conley*
  • Amanda Coplin
  • E.A. Durden
  • Erica Ehrenberg
  • Nadia Kalman*
  • Sophie McManus*
  • Michael Morse*
  • Sarah Rose Nordgren*
  • Sam Reed
2007-2008

Visual Arts

  • Christy Georg
  • Meghan Gordon*
  • Robert Gutierrez
  • Janelle Iglesias
  • Roberta Fleming
  • Steve McClure*
  • Nathalie Miebach*
  • Kambui Olujimi
  • Minako Shirakura*
  • Song Xin

Writing

  • Pilar Gómez-Ibáñez
  • Michael Hinken*
  • Cheri Johnson*
  • Nadia Kalman*
  • Cynthia Lowen
  • Fiona McFarlane*
  • John Murillo
  • Nancy Kathleen Pearson*
  • Melissa Range
  • Amanda Rea
2006-2007

Visual Arts

  • Kate Clark
  • Echo Eggebrecht
  • Jeannine Harkleroad
  • Ezra Johnson
  • Luke Lamborn
  • Tala Madani
  • Steve McClure*
  • Nathalie Miebach*
  • Justin Richel*
  • Phillip Whitman*

Writing

  • Samuel Amadon
  • Michael Dickman
  • Patrick Ryan Frank*
  • Daniel Khalastchi
  • Nam Le
  • Fiona McFarlane*
  • Daniyal Mueenuddin
  • Nancy Kathleen Pearson*
  • Lydia Peelle
  • Chris Stuck*
2005-2006

Visual Arts

  • Geoffrey Chadsey*
  • Ramon Fernandez-Bofill
  • Adam Frelin
  • Colette Fu
  • Timothy Horn
  • Justin Richel*
  • Carrie Scanga*
  • Amanda Tétrault
  • Phillip Whitman*
  • Elizabeth Zans

Writing

  • Nathan Bartel
  • Matthew Dickman
  • Patrick Ryan Frank*
  • Charles McLeod
  • Anne Sanow*
  • Martin Seay
  • Peter Short
  • Preston Mark Stone
  • Jillian Weise*
  • Thomas Yagoda
2004-2005

Visual Arts

  • Erica Cho
  • Deborah Davidovits
  • Matt Harle*
  • Josh Jordan
  • Rajkamal Kahlon
  • Carrie Scanga*
  • Kristen Schiele
  • Alyssa Schmidt
  • Grace Sullivan*
  • Chuck Webster

Writing

  • Lila Byock
  • Tyehimba Jess
  • Viet Thanh Nguyen
  • Emily Rapp
  • Tim Ross*
  • David Semanki
  • Abraham E. Smith
  • Shimon Tanaka*
  • Andrew Tomlinson
  • Jillian Weise*
2003-2004

Visual Arts

  • Carla Castro
  • Geoffrey Chadsey*
  • Angela Dufresne*
  • Carlos Jackson
  • John Knight
  • Viet Le
  • Pamela Robertson-Pearce*
  • Rachel Schuder
  • Anthony Viti*
  • Bernard Williams

Writing

  • Maggie Dietz
  • Zach Finch
  • Justin Haynes
  • Kathryn Maris*
  • Thomas O'Malley*
  • Tim Ross*
  • Anne Sanow*
  • Jason Schneiderman
  • Emily Shelton
  • Shimon Tanaka*
2002-2003

Visual Arts

  • Angela Dufresne*
  • Carlos Ferguson
  • James Everett Stanley
  • Michael Jones McKean
  • Alexandra Newmark
  • Lamar Peterson*
  • Pamela Robertson-Pearce*
  • MiYoung Sohn*
  • Grace Sullivan*
  • Tricia Lynn Townes

Writing

  • Kirsten Andersen*
  • Tim Earley*
  • Esi Edugyan
  • Ephen Glenn Colter
  • Frances Hwang
  • Kirun Kapur
  • Sabrina Orah Mark
  • Caitlin Grace McDonnell
  • Dominic Saucedo
  • Salvatore Scibona*
2001-2002

Visual Arts

  • Eric Conrad*
  • Xiaoqing (Jenny) Ding
  • Eric Hongisto
  • James Huang
  • Elliot Hundley
  • Yun-fei Ji
  • Victoria Neel*
  • Lamar Peterson*
  • MiYoung Sohn*
  • Bethany Springer

Writing

  • Caroline Crumpacker
  • Regan Good
  • Victoria Häggblom
  • Ada Limón
  • Jon Loomis*
  • Thomas O'Malley*
  • Salvatore Scibona*
  • Chris Stuck*
  • Jennifer Tseng*
  • Jason Zuzga
2000-2001

Visual Arts

  • Yee Jan Bao
  • Eric Conrad*
  • Mary Jane Dean*
  • Kimberley Hart*
  • Jenny Humphreys*
  • Esther Jiskoot
  • Hans Van Meeuwen
  • Victoria Neel*
  • Ayae Takahashi
  • Anthony Viti*

Writing

  • Deborah Bernhardt*
  • Paul Harding
  • Hal Horton
  • Major Jackson
  • Jill McDonough
  • Jonathan Pugh*
  • Jennifer Tseng*
  • Laurie Weeks
  • Katharine Whitcomb
  • Mark Wunderlich*
1999-2000

Visual Arts

  • Ellen Altfest
  • Mary Jane Dean*
  • Kimberley Hart*
  • Sedrick Huckaby
  • Mala Iqbal*
  • Portia Munson*
  • Robert Nadeau
  • Katherine Megumi Shozawa
  • Kimberly Varella
  • Rachel White

Writing

  • Paulette Beete
  • Nick Flynn*
  • Pam Greenberg
  • Amanda Kim
  • Maurice Manning
  • Jonathan Pugh*
  • Nancy Reisman*
  • Justin Tussing
  • Ronaldo Wilson
  • Sari Wilson
1998-1999

Visual Arts

  • Karen Dow
  • Kirsten Hassenfeld
  • Todd Hebert
  • Mala Iqbal*
  • Colin McLain
  • Traven Pelletier*
  • Sandra Scolnik
  • Rebecca Smith
  • Hae-Won Won

Writing

  • Matthew Cooperman
  • Tim Earley*
  • Christine Hume
  • Victoria Lancelotta
  • Victor LaValle
  • Angela Shaw
  • Virginia Smith
  • Monica Wesolowska
  • Suzanne Wise*
1997-1998

Visual Arts

  • Eckhard Etzold
  • Darcy Hammer*
  • Hillary Harp
  • Blainey Kern
  • Stephen Linksvayer
  • Sarah Rapson*
  • Gelsy Verna
  • Karen Yamauchi

Writing

  • Elizabeth Arnold
  • Lee Briccetti
  • Susan Choi
  • Carin Clevidence
  • Suji Kwock Kim
  • Jhumpa Lahiri
  • Nancy Reisman*
  • Suzanne Wise*
1996-1997

Visual Arts

  • John Calhoun
  • Tari Campbell*
  • Ellen Gallagher*
  • Darcy Hammer*
  • Larry Mullins
  • Traven Pelletier*
  • Ben Pranger
  • Sarah Rapson*
  • Jenna Spevack
  • Allyson Strafella

Writing

  • John Dalton*
  • Adam Haslett
  • Richard Keller
  • Kathryn Maris*
  • Heather McGowan
  • Sarah Messer
  • Jacob Molyneux
  • Mary Jane Nealon*
  • Lisa Sewell
  • Patrice Vidal
  • Mark Wunderlich*
1995-1996

Visual Arts

  • Barbara Andrus*
  • Tari Campbell*
  • Didier Corallo*
  • Bernadette Fox*
  • Ellen Gallagher*
  • Hiroyuki Hamada
  • Sarah Oppenheimer
  • Melanie Shin
  • Kari Stromsted
  • Tabitha Vevers

Writing

  • Nuar Alsadir
  • Judy Budnitz
  • Thomas Sayers Ellis
  • Thomas Glave
  • Atar Hadari
  • Barbara Lewis
  • Mary Jane Nealon*
  • Emmy Perez
  • Darby Sanders
  • Alpay Ulku*
1994-1995

Visual Arts

  • Barbara Andrus*
  • Eugene Constan
  • Didier Corallo*
  • Bernadette Fox*
  • Jared Handelsman
  • Jenny Jaramillo
  • Honour Mack
  • Ludwika Ogorzelec*
  • Christopher Romer
  • N. Kahn/R. Selesnick

Writing

  • Peter Ho Davies
  • Anna Keesey
  • Marshall Klimasewiski
  • Zachary Lazar
  • Jon Loomis*
  • David Matias
  • Greg Miller
  • Faith Shearin*
  • Melanie Sumner*
  • Alpay Ulku*
1993-1994

Visual Arts

  • Polly Burnell
  • Dana Carlson
  • Shelley Dougherty
  • David Fludd*
  • Jenny Humphreys*
  • Bo Joseph
  • Portia Munson*
  • Jack Pierson
  • Janice Redman*
  • Michelle Weinberg

Writing

  • Dean Albarelli*
  • John Dalton*
  • Katherine Hazzard
  • Fred G. Leebron
  • Richard McCann*
  • Daniel Mueller
  • Faith Shearin*
  • Adrienne Su
  • Melanie Sumner*
  • Joshua Weiner
1992-1993

Visual Arts

  • Lee Boroson
  • Jane Fine
  • David Fludd*
  • Matt Harle*
  • Alicia Henry*
  • Linda Matalon
  • Mindy Mills
  • Itty Neuhaus*
  • Andrew Norton
  • Janice Redman*

Writing

  • Joshua Clover
  • Lucinda Grealy
  • Matthew Klam
  • Paul Lisicky*
  • Janet MacFadyen
  • Elizabeth McCracken*
  • Joy Nolan
  • Andrew Peterson
  • Martha Ramsey
  • Robert Siegel
1991-1992

Visual Arts

  • Bailey Bob Bailey*
  • Mary Behrens
  • James Esber
  • Alicia Henry*
  • Dariusz Lipski
  • Itty Neuhaus*
  • Helen O'Toole
  • Marty Skocilich
  • Duane Slick*
  • Jordan Wolfson

Writing

  • Deborah Artman
  • Danella Carter
  • Nick Flynn*
  • Brian Kiteley*
  • Paul Lisicky*
  • Richard Nester*
  • Timothy Seibles
  • Andrew Towle
  • Nancy White
  • Jacqueline Woodson
1990-1991

Visual Arts

  • Richard Baker*
  • Eun-Ju Kang*
  • Tristin Lowe
  • William Mead*
  • Andrew Mockler
  • Ludwika Ogorzelec*
  • Mark Oliver
  • Tom Pappas
  • Beverly Ress
  • Duane Slick*

Writing

  • Mary Gilliland
  • Eli Gottlieb
  • John D. Howell
  • Michael Klein
  • Carole Maso*
  • Elizabeth McCracken*
  • Ann Patchett
  • Louise Rafkin*
  • Gary Short
  • Sandi Wisenberg
1989-1990

Visual Arts

  • Bailey Bob Bailey*
  • Richard Baker*
  • Charles Burwell
  • Jack Carter*
  • Eun-Ju Kang*
  • Irene Lipton*
  • William Mead*
  • Kerry Pease
  • Madelline Silber
  • Gerald Wise

Writing

  • Dean Albarelli*
  • Edison Dupree*
  • Rita Gabis
  • Suzanne Horoschak
  • Karen Kipp
  • Barry Kitterman
  • Robert McBrearty
  • Louise Rafkin*
  • Candice Reffe*
  • Lynda Schraufnagel
1988-1989

Visual Arts

  • Jack Carter*
  • Larry Dobens*
  • David Kramer
  • David Krueger*
  • Irene Lipton*
  • Carrie Matchett
  • Todd Pittman
  • Ann Reichlin
  • Laura Stout
  • Marsha Trattner

Writing

  • Sophie Cabot Black
  • J.C. Ellefson
  • Terrence E. Holt*
  • Ivor Irwin
  • Robert Lunday*
  • Patricia MacInnes
  • Kathy Miller
  • Josip Novakovich
  • Barbara Selfridge
  • Belle Waring
1987-1988

Visual Arts

  • Robert Andriulli
  • Pamela Brown*
  • Martin Folan
  • Polly Kiesel
  • Dyan Ray
  • Zizi Raymond
  • Doug Ritter
  • Joy Shipman
  • Cecile Wick
  • William Lateff Yoder

Writing

  • Dorothy Barresi
  • Catherine Bush
  • Terrence E. Holt*
  • Matthew Kopka
  • Rodger Moody*
  • Brenda Marie Osbey
  • Evelyn Reilly
  • Bob Ross
  • Vanessa Ryder*
  • Lawrence Siems
1986-1987

Visual Arts

  • Pamela Brown*
  • Julie Freeman Campbell
  • David Gloman
  • Maryalice Johnston*
  • Indira Obeyesekere
  • Scott Peters
  • Jackie Present
  • Charles Spurrier*
  • Ritsuko Taho*
  • Lisa Yuskavage

Writing

  • Jon Davis
  • Chris Holbrook
  • Andrew Hudgins
  • Robert Lunday*
  • Carole Maso*
  • Michael McGuire*
  • Victoria Redel
  • David Rivard*
  • S. Daniel Simko
  • Dean Young
1985-1986

Visual Arts

  • Maureen Clyne
  • Larry Dobens*
  • Sharon Horvath
  • Maryalice Johnston*
  • Gary Mitchell
  • Charles Spurrier*
  • Keith Strahan*
  • Ritsuko Taho*
  • Vicky Tomayko
  • Quentin Walter

Writing

  • Indira Ganesan*
  • Robin Hemley
  • Laurie Henry
  • Tony Hoagland
  • James Hughes
  • Candice Reffe*
  • Heidi Jon Schmidt*
  • Charlie Smith
  • Richard Spilman
  • Irene Wanner
1984-1985

Visual Arts

  • Linda Day
  • Ellen Driscoll*
  • David Krueger*
  • Jennie Livingston
  • Martha McCollough*
  • Denise Minter
  • James Rielly
  • Ronald Sloane
  • Victoria Stoll*
  • Keith Strahan*

Writing

  • Peter Behrens
  • Alison Deming
  • Indira Ganesan*
  • David Michael Kaplan
  • Brian Kiteley*
  • Robin Rebecca Mack-Rafikkahre*
  • Maureen McCoy*
  • Mary Ann Rishel
  • David Rivard*
  • Jim Simmerman
1983-1984

Visual Arts

  • Riley Brewster*
  • Roger Camp
  • Stephen Dalis
  • Ellen Driscoll*
  • Stephanie Frank
  • Jeff Gompertz
  • Martha McCollough*
  • Jenny McNutt
  • Garry Mitchell
  • Jim Peters*

Writing

  • Michelle Carter
  • Edison Dupree*
  • Marie Howe
  • Dennis Mathis*
  • Maureen McCoy*
  • Rodger Moody*
  • Robert Shapard
  • John Carlos Vargas
  • David Wojahn*
  • Franz Wright
1982-1983

Visual Arts

  • Elizabeth Awalt*
  • Riley Brewster*
  • Ken Buhler
  • Marcie Feldman
  • Kenzo Horii*
  • Emily Kenas*
  • Jim Peters*
  • Dan Rice
  • Victoria Stoll*

Writing

  • Lucie Brock-Broido
  • Cyrus Cassells
  • Carl Clatterbuck
  • Karen Fish
  • Alice Fulton
  • Cynthia Huntington*
  • Robin Rebecca Mack-Rafikkahre*
  • Neil McMahon
  • Heidi Jon Schmidt*
  • Kate Wheeler
1981-1982

Visual Arts

  • Elizabeth Awalt*
  • Lucinda Johnson*
  • Emily Kenas*
  • Susan Lyman
  • Roxi Marsen
  • Sam Messer
  • Harriet Pappas*
  • Ivy Parsons
  • Stephen Read
  • Lance Sprague

Writing

  • Gerald Flatherty
  • Catherine Gammon*
  • Fred Haefele
  • Tama Janowitz
  • Denis Johnson
  • Laura Marello
  • Cleopatra Mathis
  • Tom Sleigh*
  • Bruce Smith
  • Carrie Smith
1980-1981

Visual Arts

  • Mary Armstrong*
  • Carole Bolger*
  • Jim Elniski
  • Andrea Epstein
  • Kenzo Horii*
  • Lucinda Johnson*
  • Jennie McDade
  • Deborah Morris
  • Harriet Pappas*
  • Shelley Simpson*

Writing

  • Leslie Boone
  • Michael Cunningham
  • Maria Flook
  • Edward Hower
  • Yusef Komunyakaa
  • Carolyn Maisel*
  • Dennis Mathis*
  • Julia Thacker*
  • David Wojahn*
  • Carolyne Wright
1979-1980

Visual Arts

  • Mary Armstrong*
  • John Benvenuto
  • Janet Bernstein*
  • Carole Bolger*
  • Philip Chan
  • Stoney Conley*
  • Christopher Gardner*
  • Betty-Sue Hertz
  • Karen Schifano
  • Shelley Simpson*
  • Vladimir Urban

Writing

  • Michael Burkard*
  • Lorna Dee Cervantes
  • Michael Collier
  • Ivy Goodman
  • Jaimy Gordon
  • John Morgan
  • Jayne Anne Phillips
  • T.N.R. Rogers*
  • R.L. Shafner
  • Tom Sleigh*
1978-1979

Visual Arts

  • Janet Bernstein*
  • Linda Bond
  • Paul Bowen*
  • Michael Brown*
  • Stoney Conley*
  • Christopher Gardner*
  • Dana Kane
  • Nancy Modlin
  • Philip Rosenthal*
  • Joy Shipman

Writing

  • Steven Bauer
  • Michael Burkard*
  • Denise Cassens*
  • Cynthia Huntington*
  • Carolyn Maisel*
  • Kathy Meads
  • T.N.R. Rogers*
  • Jason Shinder
  • Julia Thacker*
1977-1978

Visual Arts

  • Paul Bowen*
  • Michael Brown*
  • Bob Lavallee
  • Peter Macara
  • Stewart MacFarlane
  • Susan Maraneck
  • Anne Matthews*
  • Chuck McCorkle*
  • Philip Rosenthal*
  • Bert Yarborough*

Writing

  • Wendy Battin*
  • James Brown
  • Denise Cassens*
  • Judith Beth Cohen*
  • Catherine Gammon*
  • Michael McGuire*
  • Susan Mitchell*
  • Kate (Donna K.) Rushin
  • Ajyra Stedman*
  • John Witte
1976-1977

Visual Arts

  • Chuck Anderson*
  • Nancy Bastien
  • Mary Cunningham
  • Ann Feitelson
  • Russell Kimball
  • David Longwell*
  • Anne Matthews*
  • Chuck McCorkle*
  • David Wheeler*
  • Bert Yarborough*

Writing

  • Pamela Alexander*
  • Wendy Battin*
  • Ben Brooks*
  • Jennie Fields
  • Debora Greger*
  • Tamara Kennelly*
  • Jim Lindsey
  • Richard Nester*
  • David Rigsbee
  • Ajyra Stedman*
1975-1976

Visual Arts

  • Chuck Anderson*
  • Case Crenshaw
  • David Longwell*
  • Katherine Morris
  • Carol Tittle*
  • David Werner*
  • David Wheeler*

Writing

  • Pamela Alexander*
  • Wayne Biddle
  • Ben Brooks*
  • Judith Beth Cohen*
  • Debora Greger*
  • Lawrence Kearney
  • Tamara Kennelly*
  • Greg Pape*
  • Vanessa Ryder*
  • John Skoyles*
  • Ellen Wittlinger*
1974-1975

Visual Arts

  • Joel Bennett*
  • Les Bohnenkamp*
  • Oury Engolz
  • Steve Miller*
  • Suzanna Schell*
  • Carol Tittle*
  • David Werner*

Writing

  • Stephen Dickinson*
  • Beverly Gudanowski
  • Annabelle Hebert
  • Harry de la Houssaye*
  • Martin Nakell
  • Greg Pape*
  • John Skoyles*
  • Diane Wald*
  • Robert Weinstein*
  • Ellen Wittlinger*
  • Gwen Worley*
1973-1974

Visual Arts

  • Les Bohnenkamp*
  • Connie Campbell
  • Bill Cooper
  • Martha Fowlkes
  • Rebecca Howland
  • Steve Miller*
  • Philip Mulvey
  • John Murray
  • Suzanna Schell*
  • Elisa Tan*

Writing

  • Stephen Dickinson*
  • Lyle Fox*
  • Harry de la Houssaye*
  • Linda Lombardo
  • Diane Wald*
  • Robert Weinstein*
  • Gwen Worley*
1972-1973

Visual Arts

  • Joel Bennett*
  • Pauline Di Blasi
  • Karl Drescher
  • Frank Egloff
  • Carrie Goldwater
  • Gary Golkin
  • Ed Knowles
  • Mark Libby
  • Randy Rupert*
  • Elisa Tan*

Writing

  • Ed Connolly
  • Molly Malone Cook*
  • Lyle Fox*
  • Richard Hall*
  • Lucy Hoague*
  • Jennifer Humphrey*
  • William Joyce
  • Richard McCann*
  • Frank Scozzafava*
  • Richard Stratton
1971-1972

Visual Arts

  • Aileen Bassis
  • Toni Begman*
  • Bill DeLottie*
  • Judy Dukes
  • Bill Evaul*
  • Kathy Ferguson
  • Will Hipps
  • Jane Horner
  • Susan Peters
  • Randy Rupert*
  • Winifred Tickner
  • Don Wynn

Writing

  • Molly Malone Cook*
  • Norman Dukes*
  • Rodney Garbato
  • Peter Ginandes*
  • Joseph Goodman*
  • Miriam Goodman*
  • Richard Hall*
  • Lucy Hoague*
  • Jennifer Humphrey*
  • Greg Kohl
  • Jeff Kresser
  • Elena Newman*
  • Kathleen Norris
  • William O'Rourke*
  • Eric Overmeyer
  • Louis Postel
  • Frank Scozzafava*
  • David Scroggy
  • Celia Wilfong
1970-1971

Visual Arts

  • Richard Aakre
  • Fran Antmann*
  • Toni Begman*
  • Wayne Cardinalli
  • Bill Evaul*
  • Jim Hughes
  • Sharli Powers Land*
  • Richard Weinstein

Writing

  • Keith Althaus*
  • Norman Dukes*
  • Harriet Eskenazi
  • Peter Frawley*
  • Bill Gilson*
  • Peter Ginandes*
  • Alex Goldman
  • Joseph Goodman*
  • Miriam Goodman*
  • Tom Lindsay
  • Edward Nee
  • Elena Newman*
  • William O'Rourke*
  • Gene Scalzo
  • Roger Skillings*
1969-1970

Visual Arts

  • Fran Antmann*
  • Susan Baker
  • Bob Bobrowski*
  • Hyla Shifra Bolsta*
  • Ken Bostwick
  • Timothy Bright
  • Barbara Brooks
  • Bill DeLottie*
  • Bill Fitts*
  • Alessandra Gieffers
  • Skip Hoffman
  • Pamela Jason
  • Michael Kahn*
  • Sharli Powers Land*
  • Bill Ludwig
  • Conrad Malicoat*
  • Eleanor Meldahl
  • Robert Rakita*
  • William Scott*
  • Ron Shuebrook
  • George Spade
  • Helena Zimel

Writing

  • Keith Althaus*
  • Peter Frawley*
  • John Bart Gerald
  • Bill Gilson*
  • Louise Glück
  • Margaret Murray
  • Roger Skillings*
1968-1969: November 68 - May 69

Visual Arts

  • Bernie Beckman*
  • Bob Bobrowski*
  • Hyla Shifra Bolsta*
  • Moe Van Dereck
  • Roger Drowne
  • Joan Elliot
  • Bill Fitts*
  • Jack Gregory*
  • Jane Kogan
  • Conrad Malicoat*
  • Joan Pereira*
  • Bernard Polchick
  • Robert Rakita*
  • William Scott*
  • Whitey Threadgill
  • Joan Wye
1968: February - April

Visual Arts

  • Bernie Beckman*
  • Jack Gregory*
  • Robert Melville Johnson
  • Michael Kahn*
  • John J. Kelly
  • Joan Pereira*